Find more about Weather in Owosso, MI

Owosso Kart Speedway - OKS

Visit The Offical OKS Mechandise Shop

Race Day Forecast

Track Status

Green Flag Racing

Winners August 6, 2013

Recent AnnouncementsSee All Announcements
Clone Money Race Friday July 12!!!
Clone Money Race Friday July 12!!!
Gates open at 4pm, Practice at 6:30pm, Racing at 8pm!...General admission $6
Pit pass $12

 

Payouts as followed
Clone Masters 360lbs (Entry fee $35)
1st $250
2nd $100
3rd $50
4th $30
5th $20

Clone Jr. (blue plate) and Purple plate Clone (Entry fee $30)
1st $150
2nd $75
3rd $50
4th $30
5th $20

Posted: Jul 8, 2019
Read Full Announcement
NE Extreme Dirt Track Championship Series Round 4

June 21st and 22nd

For more details go to http://www.ne-edt.com/

The Noel Property/ Schaeffer Excavating NE Extreme Dirt Track Series and the Hoosier NEEDT Short Track National Series is excited to be heading to a brand new Facility for the EDT Nationals to Owosso Motorsports Park

Posted: May 22, 2019
Read Full Announcement
Clone money Race May 31st
Clone Money Race Friday May 31st!!!

 

Gates open at 4pm, Practice at 6:30pm, Racing at 8pm!

General admission $6

Pit pass $12

Payouts as followed

Clone Masters 360lbs (Entry fee $35)

1st $250

2nd $100

3rd $50

4th $30

5th $20

Clone Jr. (blue plate) and Purple plate Clone (Entry fee $30)

1st $150

2nd $75

3rd $50

4th $30

5th $20

Like, share and comment for a chance to win a free pit pass

Drawing 2 names on Friday at noon!!!

Posted: May 20, 2019
Read Full Announcement

 


Jul 12, 2019
Clone Jr.
  1. #20 Aiden Forster
  2. #24 Scott Cianek
  3. #93f Calvin Fox
  4. #6 Mackenzie Lombard
Clone Masters
  1. #01 Cody Desrosier
  2. #3 Gary Kazmerski
  3. #9 Rob Ellwood
  4. #21 Spencer Smolders
  5. #7c Mike Kelley
  6. #27 Sean Ohagan
  7. #114 Sherman Napier
  8. #71 Scott Ellis
  9. #222 Jacob Sabaj
  10. #12 Levi Gross
  11. #15 Even Batkins
  12. #98 Jason Ness
  13. #61 Chris Couvillon
  14. #211 Alex Smolders
Clone Purple Plate
  1. #17 Cole Dekold
  2. #54 Addison Clink
  3. #2w Joey Williams
  4. #0 Ethan Lombard
Gold Plate Alc
  1. #3 Peyton Holmes
  2. #13 Vanessa Groce
  3. #51 Noah Lombard
  4. #26 Emma Molhoek
Open
  1. #21 Mark Adams
Purple Plate Experienced
  1. #10 Adam Augustine
Purple Plate Novice
  1. #54c Chase Bailey
Rookie Clone
  1. #82 Caden Oskey
  2. #12 Kamille Fitzzpatrick
  3. #26 Haiden Beam
  4. #27 Liam Urmanic
  5. #88 Alissa Wilson
Stock Animal Alc
  1. #8 Matt Holmes
  2. #18 Jessie Jaques
  3. #97 Johathan Frisbie