Find more about Weather in Owosso, MI

Owosso Kart Speedway - OKS

Visit The Offical OKS Mechandise Shop

Race Day Forecast

Track Status

Green Flag Racing

Winners August 6, 2013


There are 10 races in the 2017 points chase. There will be no drops this year. You must race at least half of the scheduled races to qualify for the year end Championship Trophy.

Clone Jr.

Driver Name
Driver Number
Points

Ryan Cords
44r
1128

Nick Mudge
M78
511

Luke Warhurst
12
434

Brennan Osborn
07
249

Jacob Ponic
21
215

Alexa Ponic
777
182

Evan Batkins
15
109

Michel Kapuschinski
8
106

Nick Nidiffer
7n
92

Clone Masters

Driver Name
Driver Number
Points

Max Frank
325
1085

Taylor Henry
82t
990

Robert Woolley
44
694

Martin Himebaugh
21
350

Dillon Himebaugh
25
287

Jamie Nicklin
71
278

James Nalett
48
265

Norm Overhiser
12
260

Hayden Kunik
65
193

Ryan Kazmerski
36
190

Justin Ford
22
174

Gary Kazmerski
3
126

Greg Brown
211
110

Jonathan Rangel
45
98

Shane Peterman
66
97

Charlie Godfrey
41
88

Destiny Denslow
03
79

Clone Purple Plate

Driver Name
Driver Number
Points

Payton Holmes
3
1050

Nick Nidiffer
7n
908

Scott Cianek
24
496

Blake Gokee
44
379

Aiden Forster
20
123

James Wright
88
97

Calvin Fox
93f
94

Gold Plate Alc

Driver Name
Driver Number
Points

Tamika Carll
37
1180

Sophie Partlow
13
1120

Dillon Nalett
9
663

Zane Stone
88
193

Open

Driver Name
Driver Number
Points

Jim Tabaszewski
8
741

Ricky Bruce
82
342

Mike Barrios
13
254

John Kirk
485
107

Alex Gilbert
61
100

Derick Harley
67
93

LEE Diffenderfer
222
0

Purple Plate Experienced

Driver Name
Driver Number
Points

Joey Williams
2W
1146

Vanessa Groce
13
1071

Bryson Sattler
90
457

Payton Holmes
3
99

Purple Plate Novice

Driver Name
Driver Number
Points

Andrew Carll
55
1140

Payton Holmes
3
1050

Ethan Lombard
00
891

Adam Augustine
10
639

Doninique Camplin
87
98

Rookie Clone

Driver Name
Driver Number
Points

Chase Bailey
54
1053

Noah Nidiffer
99n
966

Hadin Beam
26
960

Zane Briseno
44
456

Kamille Fitzzpatrick
12
320

Travis Whittal
24w
251

Eathen Bailey
1
95

Calvin Fitzzpatrick
12x
86

Sr. Champ Kart

Driver Name
Driver Number
Points

Wes Rathbun
36
572

Jeremy Jones
136
542

Pat Flanner
15
514

Joe Devota
49
472

Stock Animal Alc

Driver Name
Driver Number
Points

Destiny Denslow
03
1107

Jon Butler
8
487

Jessi Jaques
18
451

Matt Holmes
8
305

Ryan Bauder
9
247

Russel Bauder
31
193

Ryan Kazmerski
36
126

Nick Mudge
m78
125

Kalman Couturier
x100
108

Justin Ford
22
108

Zane Stone
88
106

Alex Gilbert
61
91

April Tabaszewski
13
85

Jim Tabaszewski
t13
77