Find more about Weather in Owosso, MI

Owosso Kart Speedway - OKS

Visit The Offical OKS Mechandise Shop

Race Day Forecast

Track Status

Green Flag Racing

Winners August 6, 2013

Recent AnnouncementsSee All Announcements
Ice Race 1-7-18
Our First Ice Race of the season January 7th 2018 Gates open at 6am, $10 per person 5 and under free for non-racers. $30 Race entry fee per class $35 for combo classes.

 

7-11AM Registration

830 AM Youth Practice

900 AM Youth Heats

10 AM Youth Mains

11 AM Adult Practice races to follow

2018 District 14 classes

Studded Solo Motorcycle

M-1 50 JR 4-8 yrs Trophy PW/HONDA NOVICE NO SHIFTER

M-2 50 SR 4-8 yrs Trophy PW/HONDA

M-3 0-51cc 4-8 yrs chain DTX Trophy

M-4 52-65cc 6-11 yrs Trophy

M-5 66-85cc 7-15 yrs Trophy

M-6 86-200cc 12+ yrs Trophy

M-7 201-250cc Open 12 + YRS Trophy

M-8 251-505cc "A" Trophy+CASH

M-9 251-505cc "B" Trophy

M-10 30+40+ yrs Open Vet/Senior Trophy or 25%

M-11 Open Vintage Pre 1988* score like bikes later Trophy

M-12 Combo Pro Am 250cc up Open 16+ yrs Money 75%

Rubber Solo Motorcycle

M-13 Open "A" Trophy or 25%

M-14 Open "B" Trophy

Rubber Tire Sidecar

M-15 0-360cc Trophy

M-16 361-505cc Trophy

M-17 506cc up Open Trophy

M-18 Hack Solo Open Trophy or 25%

QUAD

Q-1 Open Quad A Studded 16+ YRS Trophy

Q-2 Open Quad B Studded 16+ YRS Trophy

Q-3 Open Studded Quad 2 stroke 16+ YRS Trophy

Q-4 Open Studded Quad 16+ YRS Combo Pro Am Money 75%

Q-5 Rubber Tire Quad (two wheel drive) Open Trophy

Q-6 Mini Quad Studded 0-90cc 6-12 YRS Trophy

Posted: Dec 27, 2017
Read Full Announcement
Rain Make Up Date
Friday September 8th & 15th Gates open at 4pm, Practice at 6:30pm And Racing at 8pm!
Posted: Aug 28, 2017
Read Full Announcement
Race 5/19/17 Canceled

We are canceling tonight's race 5/19/17 due to chance of rain

Posted: May 19, 2017
Read Full Announcement

 


Jul 28, 2017
Clone Jr.
  1. #44r Ryan Cords
  2. #8 Michel Kapuscinski
Clone Masters
  1. #325 Max Krank
  2. #21 Martin Himebaugh
  3. #25 Dillon Himebaugh
  4. #44 Robert Woolley
  5. #48 James Nalett
  6. #71 Jamie Nicklin
  7. #82t Taylor Henry
  8. #12 Norm Overhiser
Clone Purple Plate
  1. #24 Scott Cianek
  2. #7n Nick Nidiffer
  3. #3 Payton Holmes
Gold Plate Alc
  1. #13 Sophie Partlow
  2. #37 Tamika Carll
  3. #9 Dillon Nalett
Open
  1. #8 Jim Tabaszewski
Purple Plate Experienced
  1. #90 Bryson Sattler
  2. #13 Vanessa Groce
  3. #2w Joey Williams
Purple Plate Novice
  1. #3 Payton Holmes
  2. #55 Andrew Carll
  3. #0 Ethan Lombard
  4. #87 Doninique Camplin
  5. #10 Adam Augustine
Rookie Clone
  1. #12 Kamille Fitzzpatrick
  2. #54 Chase Bailey
  3. #26 Haiden Beam
  4. #99n Noah Nidiffer
Sr. Champ Kart
  1. #136 Taylor Spencer
  2. #36 Wes Rathbun
  3. #49 Pat Flanner
  4. #15 Calvin Galecka
Stock Animal Alc
  1. #m78 Kick Mudge
  2. #x100 Kalman Couturier
  3. #8 John Butler
  4. #03 Destiny Denslow
  5. #18 Jessi Jaques