Find more about Weather in Owosso, MI

Owosso Kart Speedway - OKS

Visit The Offical OKS Mechandise Shop

Race Day Forecast

Track Status

Green Flag Racing

Winners August 6, 2013

Recent AnnouncementsSee All Announcements
Ice Race 1-7-18
Our First Ice Race of the season January 7th 2018 Gates open at 6am, $10 per person 5 and under free for non-racers. $30 Race entry fee per class $35 for combo classes.

 

7-11AM Registration

830 AM Youth Practice

900 AM Youth Heats

10 AM Youth Mains

11 AM Adult Practice races to follow

2018 District 14 classes

Studded Solo Motorcycle

M-1 50 JR 4-8 yrs Trophy PW/HONDA NOVICE NO SHIFTER

M-2 50 SR 4-8 yrs Trophy PW/HONDA

M-3 0-51cc 4-8 yrs chain DTX Trophy

M-4 52-65cc 6-11 yrs Trophy

M-5 66-85cc 7-15 yrs Trophy

M-6 86-200cc 12+ yrs Trophy

M-7 201-250cc Open 12 + YRS Trophy

M-8 251-505cc "A" Trophy+CASH

M-9 251-505cc "B" Trophy

M-10 30+40+ yrs Open Vet/Senior Trophy or 25%

M-11 Open Vintage Pre 1988* score like bikes later Trophy

M-12 Combo Pro Am 250cc up Open 16+ yrs Money 75%

Rubber Solo Motorcycle

M-13 Open "A" Trophy or 25%

M-14 Open "B" Trophy

Rubber Tire Sidecar

M-15 0-360cc Trophy

M-16 361-505cc Trophy

M-17 506cc up Open Trophy

M-18 Hack Solo Open Trophy or 25%

QUAD

Q-1 Open Quad A Studded 16+ YRS Trophy

Q-2 Open Quad B Studded 16+ YRS Trophy

Q-3 Open Studded Quad 2 stroke 16+ YRS Trophy

Q-4 Open Studded Quad 16+ YRS Combo Pro Am Money 75%

Q-5 Rubber Tire Quad (two wheel drive) Open Trophy

Q-6 Mini Quad Studded 0-90cc 6-12 YRS Trophy

Posted: Dec 27, 2017
Read Full Announcement
Rain Make Up Date
Friday September 8th & 15th Gates open at 4pm, Practice at 6:30pm And Racing at 8pm!
Posted: Aug 28, 2017
Read Full Announcement
Race 5/19/17 Canceled

We are canceling tonight's race 5/19/17 due to chance of rain

Posted: May 19, 2017
Read Full Announcement

 


Jun 02, 2017
Clone Jr.
  1. Nick Mudge
  2. Ryan Cords
Clone Masters
  1. Taylor Henry
  2. Max Frank
Clone Purple Plate
  1. Nick Nidiffer
  2. Peyton Holmes
  3. Blake Gokee
Gold Plate Alc
  1. Tamika Carll
  2. Sophie Partlow
  3. Zane Stone
  4. Dillon Nalett
Open
  1. Jim Tabaszewaki
  2. Lee Diffenderfer
Purple Plate Experienced
  1. Joey Williams
  2. Bryson Sattler
  3. Vanessa Groce
Purple Plate Novice
  1. Andrew Carll
  2. Ethan Lombard
  3. Peyton Holmes
Rookie Clone
  1. Zane Briseno
  2. Noah Nidiffer
  3. Chase Bailey
  4. Haiden Beam
Stock Animal Alc
  1. Destiny Denslow